Skip to main content

Table 1 The distribution of GSTs in 11 plant species

From: Genome-wide identification and expression profiling of glutathione transferase gene family under multiple stresses and hormone treatments in wheat (Triticum aestivum L.)

Plant speciesTauPhiDHARTCHQDLambdaThetaZetaEF1GSUM
T. aestivum2008753143135330
A. thaliana281441332055
O. sativa521721014279
C. rubella251231213249
H. vulgare502121215284
G. raimondii38731332259
G. arboretum29631332249
P. tabuliformis26721312244
L. kaempferi11711312127
P. bretschneideri36842513362
B. rapa372241323375