Skip to main content

Table 2 Summary of annotations of unigenes

From: Sexual-biased gene expression of olfactory-related genes in the antennae of Conogethes pinicolalis (Lepidoptera: Crambidae)

Type (bp)Number of UnigenesPercentage (%)
Annotated in NR47,08947.94
Annotated in NT31,12431.68
Annotated in KO18,77419.11
Annotated in SwissProt33,85234.46
Annotated in PFAM37,71038.39
Annotated in GO37,88238.57
Annotated in KOG19,47419.82
Annotated in all Databases89679.13
Annotated in at least one Database59,76460.85
Total Unigenes98,214100