Skip to main content

Table 1 Summary statistics of the sex-averaged linkage map of grass carp

From: Construction of a high-density genetic map and mapping of growth related QTLs in the grass carp (Ctenopharyngodon idellus)

LG nameNum of SNPsNum of lociLG length (cM)Average Dist (cM)
Group1286150274.3031.841
Group2219135232.4371.735
Group3277132229.3541.751
Group4232131226.0731.739
Group54682876712.346
Group623195149.5521.591
Group7261140216.8921.56
Group820495181.9161.935
Group9264123224.7411.842
Group1018788205.3082.36
Group11352171319.0131.877
Group12331175318.6081.831
Group13344168341.4672.045
Group14316157304.8761.954
Group15255163364.7712.252
Group16274146285.5441.969
Group17298146257.3761.775
Group18238137314.9032.315
Group19287127244.1691.938
Group20231123219.6881.801
Group21229118210.3481.798
Group22224117211.941.827
Group23208115220.1491.931
Group24213101149.4731.495
  1. LG linkage group, cM centiMorgan