Skip to main content

Table 1 Numbers of SNP and DArT markers identified in T. turgidum and T. aestivum accessions. The total numbers of markers before and after filtering, and their distribution within the genomes and chromosomes are presented. NA, no data available, as D genome is not present in T. turgidum

From: Genomic analysis of Spanish wheat landraces reveals their variability and potential for breeding

 Triticum turgidumTriticum aestivum
Raw DARTsFiltered
DARTs
Raw SNPsFiltered
SNPs
Raw DARTsFiltered
DARTs
Raw SNPsFiltered
SNPs
Total98,98338,70051,7519324130,89944,24158,6608238
Located41,42917,44232,811619246,66516,09034,4974738
Not located57,55421,25818,940313284,23428,15124,1633500
Genome A19,307790715,719295716,127595712,7621958
Genome B22,122953517,092323517,754700013,6361963
Genome DNANANANA12,78431338099817
1A2047863175837818417231594285
1B29721311234150524319521888278
1DNANANANA17973841046101
2A30791173258151925498912072302
2B401716613117553318812722500345
2DNANANANA25017731627156
3A27571057225240922586871923316
3B360415702795527276310762256331
3DNANANANA18774061279106
4A25871050180529522338771453167
4B1763743132829514924911028145
4DNANANANA103317051571
5A2603998222448621357011749330
5B305411972332462257210071948299
5DNANANANA17313831068119
6A23641027181930619097771385203
6B336015412567411246710271970283
6DNANANANA15364321013118
7A387017393280564320213012586355
7B335215122612482284111752046282
7DNANANANA23095851551146